Washouts July 23 & 24 Image

Washouts July 23 & 24

Washouts for the weekend July 23 & 24.

We will update this post as more details come to hand.

SHUTE SHIELD

Marsfield Park - Eastwood v Sydney University (2nd & 3rd Colts)

ILLAWARRA RUGBY LEAGUE

Rex Johnson Oval - Helensburgh v Thirroul (All senior grades)

Ziems Park - Corrimal v Cronulla Caringabh (All senior grades)

GROUP 7 SOUTH COAST RUGBY LEAGUE

Kevin Walsh Oval - Jamberoo v Warilla (Ladies League Tag Div1 & 2 & 3rd Grade)

HUNTER RUGBY

Townson Oval - Merewether-Carlton v Wanderers (Premier 3 & Women's)

JOHN I DENT RUGBY

Nepean Rugby Park - Penrith v Uni-Norths Colts moved to 2nd Ground

CANBERRA REGION RUGBY LEAGUE

Greenway Oval - Tuggeranong v Yass Katrina Fanning Shield only

NPL NORTHERN FOOTBALL

Arthur Edden Oval - Lambton Jaffas v Cooks Hill United (all senior grades)

Macquarie Field - Lake Macquarie City v Adamstown Rosebud (all senior grades)

Women's NPL match between Charlestown Azzurri v Broadmeadow has been moved to Allen Davis Field

SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE

Jack Stokes Oval - Nambour v Bribie Island U18s only

Tewantin Sports Complex - Noosa v Yandina Division 2B

NORTHERN RIVERS REGIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE

Les Burger Field - Tweed Coast v Northern United (all senior grades)

Murwillumbah - Tweed Heads Seagulls v Bilambil (U18s)

GOLD COAST RUGBY LEAGUE

Brien Harris Oval - Ormeau v Helensvale (all senior grades)

Boyd Street - Tugun v Mudgeeraba (all senior grades)

Galleon Way - Currumbin v Runaway Bay (all senior grades)

Owen Park - Southport v Burleigh (all senior grades)

CRONULLA JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE

Akuna Oval (Saturday)

Captain Cook Oval (Saturday)

Kareela Oval (Sunday)

About BarTV Sports

The BarTV Sports author is responsible for the live video and scored events on the BarTV Sports site, as well as all of the mini-games which have been generated by BarTV Sports' revolutionary analysis and clipping system. Learn more about BarTV Sports.

Click here to see all articles by BarTV Sports.

  • Email

Comments